Lake Ontario Offshore RacingGeneral2017 Lake Ontario Trophy Winners

2017 Lake Ontario Trophy Winners

OVERALL WINNER: THE SPERRY CUP  – Razorbill Peter Smith, WYC

SCOTCH BONNET COURSE:
FS-DH 1-  The Yachtsman’s Cup – Windburn Michael Brown Al Hanson, NYC
FS-FC 1 – The PHRF-LO Trophy – Alchemist Ron Ander, EYC
NFS-DH 1 – Jim Wilkinson Trophy – Puffin Pawel Cimek LIVIANNA TOSSUTTI, MCC
NFS-FC 1 – The Endeavour Trophy – Galaxsea Francois Larocque, WYC
NFS-FC 2 – Scotiabank Bowl – Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank, BPYC

MULTI HULL
The Mount Gay Trophy – Trippy Robert Cajole, TMCC

MAIN DUCK PRHF
FS-DH 1 -  The Gordon Elliott Trophy – Rock & Roll Larry Jensen Ed Tait, CollinsBay YC
FS-DH 2 – The Main Duck Rock – LES John Hagen Tomas Girdauskas, EYC
FS-FC 1 – The Peter Tait Memorial Trophy – Razorbill Peter Smith, WYC
FS-FC 2 – The Joe Fernandes Trophy – Zingara Richard Reid, NYC
FS-FC 3 – The Lighthouse Trophy – Setanta Joe Doris, PCYC
FS-FC 4 – The PCYC Ice Bowl – JAM Graham Twomey, LYC
FS-FC 5 – The Tom Brewster Trophy – Its A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley, BHYC

MAIN DUCK IRC
FS-FC 1 – Leanard Alknis (Trimpus) Memorial Trophy - Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger, NYC
FS-FC 2 – Excalibur Trophy Sea Ya – Gilles Bisnaire, MCC

GLSS LO300 Champion
Ross Seeley Trophy – Mythos Ted Spano,s PCYC
President’s Cup – Revival James Roscoe, Boulevard Club

LINE HONOURS
LO300 Scotch Bonnet – THE WINDANCER TROPHY – Windburn Michael Brown Al Hanson, NYC

LO300 Main Duck – THE NORTHERN LIGHT TROPHY – Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot, Atlas Ocean

FLEET WINNERS
BCT NFS-FC  Fleet SB – THE STORE MASON’S CHANDLERY TROPHY – Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank, BPYC
BCT – NFS-DH Fleet SB – THE SOUTHERN CROSS CUP – Puffin Pawel Cimek LIVIANNA TOSSUTTI, MCC
BCT FS-FC Fleet MD – PCYC COMMODORES CUP – Razorbill Peter Smith, WYC
BCT FS-DH Fleet MD OYS COMMODORES CUP – LES John Hagen Tomas Girdauskas, EYC

Ontario Sailing’s PHRF Offshore Provincial Championship
Razorbill Peter Smith, WYC: “2nd-SHTR, 1st LO300″

Ontario Sailing’s IRC Offshore Provincial Championship
Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger, NYC: “1st-SHTR, 1st LO300″