Results R1

Preliminary Results subject to corrections & adjustments

Updated 2012_09_23

R1 Course – DH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130

Rank   Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shorthanded J 35 43635 Michael Pietz PCYC 72 135509 2:25:09 2:53:40 1.0 7
2 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Zone J35 51 Ken Bruce PCYC 72 135511 2:25:11 2:53:42 2.0 7
3 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Phoenix J/109 251 Sheila Smith RCYC 69 135448 2:24:48 2:54:21 3.0 7
4 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Mr. Ed IMX 38 51166 Ian McAllister PCYC 66 135502 2:25:02 2:55:45 4.0 7
5 DH-FS 1 DH-FS IMXtreme IMX 38 69937 David Leon PCYC 63 135449 2:24:49 2:56:37 5.0 7
6 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Timorian C&C 115 115084 Fred Harding PCYC 54 135229 2:22:29 2:57:13 6.0 7
7 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Blue Streak J 109 314 Robert Eckersley QCYC 69 135721 2:27:21 2:57:25 7.0 7
8 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Masquerade Peterson 42 1999 Robert Dixon PCYC 69 135752 2:27:52 2:58:02 8.0 7
9 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 008 Ken Martin PCYC 32 134702 2:17:02 2:59:05 9.0 7
10 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Kaizen Farr 30 27 Oleg Melnikov APSC 47 135211 2:22:11 2:59:36 10.0 7
11 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Paladin Bavaria 38 Match 83583 Brayden Woods LYC 48 135438 2:24:38 3:02:17 11.0 7

R1 Course – DH-FS 2 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135

Rank  Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht   Sail # #    Name   Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 2 DH-FS One Beneteau Figaro USA 419 Stuart Rice Alex Bay YC 102 135717 2:22:17 2:40:05 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Darren Gornall PCYC 93 135637 2:21:37 2:42:14 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell CBYC 99 135946 2:24:46 2:43:52 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Rhumbfront Evelyn 32-2 MOD 32732 Bob Grimand PCYC 102 140405 2:29:05 2:47:44 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 2 DH-FS True North Dufour 40E 112 Che Decastro RCYC 73 135605 2:21:05 2:48:27 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Setanta Hanse 400 227 Joe Doris PCYC 84 140211 2:27:11 2:51:45 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Inspired Life Dufour 405GL 354 Roger Ryall RCYC 73 140459 2:29:59 2:59:04 7.0 6

R1 Course – DH-FS 3 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135

Rank    Fleet    Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Umi Taka C&C 35 Mk 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack ABYC 123 135846 2:23:46 2:35:17 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Jersey Girl Olson 911S 42264 Mark Searle PCYC 129 140050 2:25:50 2:35:44 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Rogues Hobie 33 80 Thomas Gayford BHYC 105 135648 2:21:48 2:38:36 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Bikini II C&C 33 Mk2 34784 Gary Bell OYS 132 140628 2:31:28 2:40:50 4.0 6

R1 Course – DH-FS 4 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140

Rank    Fleet     Division  Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Impromptu Ericson 35 Mk2 110 Michael Cullen NYC 153 140619 2:26:19 2:29:29 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Harrier Tartan 30 1978 552 Chris Chapman NYC 171 141108 2:31:08 2:29:33 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Aponivi CS33 3312 Eric Neate PCYC 165 140959 2:29:59 2:29:59 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 4 DH-FS 1-800 Morgan 27 15886 Alison Jones OYS 180 141623 2:36:23 2:32:21 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 4 DH-FS True North Hunter 27x 101 Simon Mielniczuk MLC 177 142714 2:47:14 2:43:46 5.0 5
6 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Seajay Hunter 30 WK 2 218 Jim Johnstone PCYC 174 143129 2:51:29 2:48:48 6.0 5
7 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Hawley Catalina 30 4183 Michael Yarwood LSYC 183 150042 3:20:42 3:14:31 7.0 5

R1 Course – DH-FS 5 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140

Rank    Fleet    Division Yacht Name   Yacht   Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Critical Path C&C 27 Mk 3 632 Tal Wolf LCYC 186 141605 2:36:05 2:30:30 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Skeena CS 27 1483 Rick Veenhuizen QCYC 198 143141 2:51:41 2:42:14 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Doralla C&C 27 Mk 3 54048 Kirk Allan RCYC 186 143413 2:54:13 2:47:59 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Broken Arrow C&C 27 Mk 3 24238 Tim Noble OYS 186 143848 2:58:48 2:52:24 4.0 5

R1 Course – DH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150

 Rank    Fleet    Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Glayva II C&C 37 (1984) 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt MCC 126 143041 2:40:41 2:52:34 1.0 4
2 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Ascend Reliance 12m CAN4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 142937 2:39:37 2:53:24 2.0 4
3 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 Edward McCormack NYC 141 143711 2:47:11 2:54:35 3.0 4
4 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Naxos Dufour 36 Classic 33052 Anita Boudreau RCYC 144 144358 2:53:58 3:00:40 4.0 4
5 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Lively J/109 265 Murray Gainer ABYC 84 142628 2:36:28 3:02:35 5.0 4
6 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Deva Dufour 445 CAN44 David Medhurst RCYC 83 142827 2:38:27 3:05:16 6.0 4
7 DH-WS 1 DH-WS DJ Cats Beneteau Oceanis 461 none Duncan Smith PCYC 111 144317 2:53:17 3:11:33 7.0 4

R1 Course – DH-WS 2 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Jaeger Tartan 270 40372A Corey Sawchuk PCYC 169 143221 2:42:21 2:41:13 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Salacious C&C 34 64128 Mark Janeway APSC 165 143442 2:44:42 2:44:42 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Windriven Beneteau 35s5 65 Jonathan Vinden PCYC 156 143234 2:42:34 2:45:11 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Little Bird Archambault 31 17 Malcolm Little EYC 148 143018 2:40:18 2:45:16 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Sealight Beneteau 43 9799 Nilson Ruiz PCYC 154 143804 2:48:04 2:51:24 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Manana O’Day 35 85035 Steve Gallacher PCYC 162 144537 2:55:37 2:56:33 6.0 3
7 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Pacemaker CS 30 4629 Rob Thomas PCYC 171 144930 2:59:30 2:57:37 7.0 3
8 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Island Girl Tartan 3500 103 Bob Charlton RCYC 151 144414 2:54:14 2:58:39 8.0 3

R1 Course – DH-WS 3 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150

  Rank    Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 3 DH-WS For Petes Sake Catalina C310 147 Peter Sandford OYS 197 143453 2:44:53 2:36:04 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Flyer Beneteau 37 91 Ronald Ciamaga YYC 172 143319 2:43:19 2:41:19 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Wayward Hunter 30 282 Wilkinson PCYC 195 144133 2:51:33 2:42:55 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Railin Catalina 30 5772 Tim Sweet NYC 192 144623 2:56:23 2:48:21 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Emerald Hughes-Columbia 8.7 8.7 Carolyn Archibald PCYC 219 145555 3:05:55 2:49:44 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Puffin C&C 11778 Frank Vetricek EYC 181 144613 2:56:13 2:51:23 6.0 3
7 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Serica II C&C Corvette 480 Andrew Good QCYC 207 145508 3:05:08 2:52:21 7.0 3
8 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Nepenthean C&C 27 Mk 3 738 William Harney QCYC 207 145711 3:07:11 2:54:16 8.0 3

R1 Course – MH Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

  Rank     Fleet     Division       Yacht Name         Yacht          Sail #         Name       Club     Rating     Place     Points     Start  

R1 Course – SH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1155

  Rank   Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Wave Walker Hinterhoeller Niagara 26 16 Martin McKenzie EYC 180 143805 2:43:05 2:38:53 1.0 2
2 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtley LYC 144 143128 2:36:28 2:42:29 2.0 2
3 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Striker Beneteau 10R 53534 Jan Steyn YYC 87 141625 2:21:25 2:44:00 3.0 2
4 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Joely Rose Catalina 36 Mk I Standard Rig 1350 Gene Joelson PCYC 144 143707 2:42:07 2:48:22 4.0 2
5 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Epiphany Mirage 275 502 Ron Smallbone PCYC 213 145747 3:02:47 2:48:30 5.0 2
6 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Solo J 27 40627 Kim Piller PCYC 126 143519 2:40:19 2:52:10 6.0 2
7 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 80 143034 2:35:34 3:03:02 7.0 2

R1 Course – SH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-03 at 1125 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200

  Rank    Fleet    Division   Yacht Name Yacht  Sail #   Name  Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Mythos CS Merlin 6204 Ted Spanos PCYC 163 144114 2:41:14 2:41:48 1.0 1
2 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Jazz Chaser 29 54092 Paul Sipos PCYC 186 145310 2:53:10 2:46:59 2.0 1
3 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic 370 Jim French PCYC 144 144140 2:41:40 2:47:53 3.0 1
4 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Paul Bradbury CBYC 96 143634 2:36:34 2:58:17 4.0 1
5 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Finito Beneteau 46 97 Carl Ricciuti PCYC 100 144318 2:43:18 3:04:28 5.0 1

http://www.loshrs.com

jonathan@vindens.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

  • Join Our Email List
  • Events Calendar

    AEC v1.0.4