Results R2

Preliminary Results subject to corrections & adjustments

Updated 2012_09_23

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030

Rank   Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Zoom Farr 395 39533 Keith Bechard RCYC 51 155246 5:22:46 6:44:06 1.0 7
2 DH-FS 1 DH-FS IMXtreme IMX 38 69937 David Leon PCYC 63 160321 5:33:21 6:46:34 2.0 7
3 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Phoenix J/109 251 Sheila Smith RCYC 69 160743 5:37:43 6:46:38 3.0 7
4 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shorthanded J 35 43635 Michael Pietz PCYC 72 161050 5:40:50 6:47:47 4.0 7
5 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Paladin Bavaria 38 Match 83583 Brayden Woods LYC 48 160039 5:30:39 6:56:44 5.0 7
6 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Timorian C&C 115 115084 Fred Harding PCYC 54 161327 5:43:27 7:07:09 6.0 7
7 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Mr. Ed IMX 38 51166 Ian McAllister PCYC 66 162605 5:56:05 7:11:30 7.0 7
8 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 008 Ken Martin PCYC 32 160459 5:34:59 7:17:46 8.0 7
9 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Kaizen Farr 30 27 Oleg Melnikov APSC 47 162842 5:58:42 7:33:05 9.0 7
10 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Rouleur J 124 16 Geoff Cornish RCYC 36 164714 6:17:14 8:08:29 10.0 7
11 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shock Therapy Schock 40 MN 7007 Gary Benner RCYC -18 DNF 12.0 7

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-FS 2 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank  Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell CBYC 99 162021 5:55:21 6:42:13 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Arriba Beneteau 36.7 60189 Don French PCYC 78 160956 5:44:56 6:47:32 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 2 DH-FS One Beneteau Figaro USA 419 Stuart Rice Alex Bay YC 102 162901 6:04:01 6:49:34 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Stigaro Beneteau Figaro 191 Troy Farncombe FPYC 102 163240 6:07:40 6:53:41 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Setanta Hanse 400 227 Joe Doris PCYC 84 162145 5:56:45 6:56:17 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Darren Gornall PCYC 93 163110 6:06:10 6:59:29 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Stormtrooper Returns C&C 99 2002 Brian Wright PCYC 96 163340 6:08:40 6:59:48 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Sayonara Beneteau 38s5 15 Vic Coran HYC 102 164312 6:18:12 7:05:32 8.0 6
9 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Sassafras Swan S&S CAN 3100 Colin Brown RHYC 81 162921 6:04:21 7:07:47 9.0 6
10 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Cerulean Beneteau First 30 103 Elaine Neely RCYC 95 170531 6:40:31 7:37:00 10.0 6
11 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Inspired Life Dufour 405GL 354 Roger Ryall RCYC 73 170557 6:40:57 7:58:42 11.0 6

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-FS 3 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name    Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Jersey Girl Olson 911S 42264 Mark Searle PCYC 129 163903 6:14:03 6:39:26 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Coyote Schock Santana 30/30 41318 Jan Varkevisser BS&BC 123 163626 6:11:26 6:41:11 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Rogues Hobie 33 80 Thomas Gayford BHYC 105 162604 6:01:04 6:43:51 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Ragtime C&C 35 Mk 3 34432 Mike VanderVaart HBCN 123 163906 6:14:06 6:44:04 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Umi Taka C&C 35 Mk 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack ABYC 123 164111 6:16:11 6:46:19 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Untamed J/29 FR/OB 56 Mark Bowman FBYC 103 163156 6:06:56 6:52:02 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Bikini II C&C 33 Mk2 34784 Gary Bell OYS 132 170104 6:36:04 7:00:34 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Temeraire db C&C 34 64127 Gregory Judd EYC 141 172418 6:59:18 7:17:51 8.0 6
9 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Splash Mirage 39 1 Jim Lamontagne RHYC 108 171336 6:48:36 7:34:19 9.0 6
10 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Mini 650 Mini 650 650 Andrei Lissenkov PCYC 123 173707 7:12:07 7:46:43 10.0 6

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-FS 4 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #  Name   Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Harrier Tartan 30 1978 552 Chris Chapman NYC 171 170416 6:44:16 6:40:02 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Impromptu Ericson 35 Mk2 110 Michael Cullen NYC 153 165335 6:33:35 6:42:06 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Dark ‘n Stormy J24 CAN 449 James Carroll TH &SC 165 170545 6:45:45 6:45:45 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 4 DH-FS 1-800 Morgan 27 15886 Alison Jones OYS 180 171828 6:58:28 6:47:40 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Rodecrew CS30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144 165451 6:34:51 6:50:03 5.0 5
6 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Synchronicity CS30 4557 Jim Schacht NOLSC 144 170238 6:42:38 6:58:08 6.0 5
7 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Uncorked CS 30 4597 Cindy l’Anson HBCN 144 170733 6:47:33 7:03:14 7.0 5
8 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Seajay Hunter 30 WK 2 218 Jim Johnstone PCYC 174 173121 7:11:21 7:04:36 8.0 5
9 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Black Magic CS 30 4459 Mark Ashworth WYC 144 171337 6:53:37 7:09:32 9.0 5

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-FS 5 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #       Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Doralla C&C 27 Mk 3 54048 Kirk Allan RCYC 186 171513 6:55:13 6:40:22 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Broken Arrow C&C 27 Mk 3 24238 Tim Noble OYS 186 172500 7:05:00 6:49:48 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Osprey C&C27 Mk 4 74184 Michael Carter RCYC 184 172830 7:08:30 6:54:36 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Critical Path C&C 27 Mk 3 632 Tal Wolf LCYC 186 173209 7:12:09 6:56:42 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Skeena CS 27 1483 Rick Veenhuizen QCYC 198 175038 7:30:38 7:05:49 5.0 5

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1015

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Ascend Reliance 12m CAN4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 162258 6:07:58 6:39:43 1.0 4
2 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Lively J/109 265 Murray Gainer ABYC 84 160419 5:49:19 6:47:36 2.0 4
3 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Nirvana VII Tartan 412 82077 Simon Beacock QCYC 129 163837 6:23:37 6:49:39 3.0 4
4 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 Edward McCormack NYC 141 164930 6:34:30 6:51:57 4.0 4
5 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC 93 161504 6:00:04 6:52:30 5.0 4
6 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Naxos Dufour 36 Classic 33052 Anita Boudreau RCYC 144 165333 6:38:33 6:53:54 6.0 4
7 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 103 162641 6:11:41 6:57:22 7.0 4
8 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Glayva II C&C 37 (1984) 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt MCC 126 164426 6:29:26 6:58:14 8.0 4
9 DH-WS 1 DH-WS DJ Cats Beneteau Oceanis 461 none Duncan Smith PCYC 111 171016 6:55:16 7:39:02 9.0 4
10 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Deva Dufour 445 CAN44 David Medhurst RCYC 83 165545 6:40:45 7:48:35 10.0 4
11 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Real Cream Beneteau 46 77 Michael Racicot PCYC 111 172315 7:08:15 7:53:23 11.0 4

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-WS 2 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank  Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Napadelis Laser 28 217 Al Hansen NYC 153 163343 6:23:43 6:32:01 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Windriven Beneteau 35s5 65 Jonathan Vinden PCYC 156 163745 6:27:45 6:34:01 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Little Bird Archambault 31 17 Malcolm Little EYC 148 163512 6:25:12 6:37:07 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Salacious C&C 34 64128 Mark Janeway APSC 165 164955 6:39:55 6:39:55 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Jaeger Tartan 270 40372A Corey Sawchuk PCYC 169 165758 6:47:58 6:45:06 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Manana O’Day 35 85035 Steve Gallacher PCYC 162 170108 6:51:08 6:53:19 6.0 3
7 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Sealight Beneteau 43 9799 Nilson Ruiz PCYC 154 170942 6:59:42 7:08:01 7.0 3
8 DH-WS 2 DH-WS New Alleynian Jenneau 42 CAN010 Patrick Hewlett NYC 146 175114 7:41:14 7:57:14 8.0 3
9 DH-WS 2 DH-WS CzarBoat Jeanneau Sun Fizz 3043 John Whittaker NYC 150 184220 8:32:20 8:46:16 9.0 3

R2 PCYC – YYC – DH-WS 3 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name     Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Flyer Beneteau 37 91 Ronald Ciamaga YYC 172 165632 6:46:32 6:41:34 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 3 DH-WS For Petes Sake Catalina C310 147 Peter Sandford OYS 197 172644 7:16:44 6:53:23 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Railin Catalina 30 5772 Tim Sweet NYC 192 172450 7:14:50 6:55:03 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Caprice CS 33 3482 Mark Anderson RCYC 180 172559 7:15:59 7:04:44 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Wayward Hunter 30 282 Wilkinson PCYC 195 174122 7:31:22 7:08:40 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Latis C&C 30 510 Carolyn Weckesser ABYC 207 180340 7:53:40 7:20:58 6.0 3
7 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Mi Vida Loca Valiant 40 228 Terry Hofkirchner QCYC 187 180607 7:56:07 7:38:19 7.0 3

R2 PCYC – YYC – MH Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #      Name     Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 MH MH Flight Simulator Corsair 64 Tom Reese YYC 18 155746 5:22:46 7:15:53 1.0 8

R2 PCYC – YYC – SH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Striker Beneteau 10R 53534 Jan Steyn YYC 87 155700 5:52:00 6:48:13 1.0 2
2 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Wave Walker Hinterhoeller Niagara 26 16 Martin McKenzie EYC 180 171039 7:05:39 6:54:40 2.0 2
3 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Les C&C111WK 1111 John Hagen EYC 132 164314 6:38:14 7:02:52 3.0 2
4 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Solo J 27 40627 Kim Piller PCYC 126 164342 6:38:42 7:08:11 4.0 2
5 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Why Not Express 30 72 Chuck Watson FBYC 147 170708 7:02:08 7:15:59 5.0 2
6 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Epiphany Mirage 275 502 Ron Smallbone PCYC 213 175855 7:53:55 7:16:54 6.0 2
7 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Joely Rose Catalina 36 Mk I Standard Rig 1350 Gene Joelson PCYC 144 171432 7:09:32 7:26:04 7.0 2
8 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtley LYC 144 171836 7:13:36 7:30:18 8.0 2

R2 PCYC – YYC – SH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Mythos CS Merlin 6204 Ted Spanos PCYC 163 165632 6:56:32 6:58:01 1.0 1
2 SH-WS 1 SH-WS North Caught J/30 28 Wendy Northcotte DYC 155 165125 6:51:25 6:58:49 2.0 1
3 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Paul Bradbury CBYC 96 161132 6:11:32 7:03:04 3.0 1
4 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic 370 Jim French PCYC 144 164836 6:48:36 7:04:20 4.0 1
5 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Jazz Chaser 29 54092 Paul Sipos PCYC 186 172856 7:28:56 7:12:53 5.0 1
6 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Golden Eye Crealock 34 231 Peter Ashby QCYC 230 183633 8:36:33 7:43:23 6.0 1
7 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Finito Beneteau 46 97 Carl Ricciuti PCYC 100 171246 7:12:46 8:08:52 7.0 1
8 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Emerald Hughes-Columbia 8.7 8.7 Carolyn Archibald PCYC 240 DNF 9.0 1

http://www.loshrs.com

jonathan@vindens.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

  • Join Our Email List
  • Events Calendar

    AEC v1.0.4