Results R3

Preliminary Results subject to corrections & adjustments

Updated 2012_09_23

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030

Rank   Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Timorian C&C 115 115084 Fred Harding PCYC 54 143932 4:09:32 5:10:21 1.0 7
2 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shock Therapy Schock 40 MN 7007 Gary Benner RCYC -18 140250 3:32:50 5:14:25 2.0 7
3 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Phoenix J/109 251 Sheila Smith RCYC 69 145153 4:21:53 5:15:20 3.0 7
4 DH-FS 1 DH-FS IMXtreme IMX 38 69937 David Leon PCYC 63 145343 4:23:43 5:21:38 4.0 7
5 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Zoom Farr 395 39533 Keith Bechard RCYC 51 145256 4:22:56 5:29:11 5.0 7
6 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Mr. Ed IMX 38 51166 Ian McAllister PCYC 66 150851 4:38:51 5:37:55 6.0 7
7 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Kaizen Farr 30 27 Oleg Melnikov APSC 47 145802 4:28:02 5:38:34 7.0 7
8 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Paladin Bavaria 38 Match 83583 Brayden Woods LYC 48 150735 4:37:35 5:49:51 8.0 7
9 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Rouleur J 124 16 Geoff Cornish RCYC 36 150015 4:30:15 5:49:57 9.0 7
10 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 008 Ken Martin PCYC 32 151152 4:41:52 6:08:22 10.0 7
11 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shorthanded J 35 43635 Michael Pietz PCYC 72 154705 5:17:05 6:19:22 11.0 7

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-FS 2 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name    Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Darren Gornall PCYC 93 144748 4:22:48 5:01:04 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Sassafras Swan S&S CAN 3100 Colin Brown RHYC 81 145734 4:32:34 5:20:02 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Setanta Hanse 400 227 Joe Doris PCYC 84 150314 4:38:14 5:24:40 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Stigaro Beneteau Figaro 191 Troy Farncombe FPYC 102 151709 4:52:09 5:28:43 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 2 DH-FS One Beneteau Figaro USA 419 Stuart Rice Alex Bay YC 102 151711 4:52:11 5:28:45 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Arriba Beneteau 36.7 60189 Don French PCYC 78 150821 4:43:21 5:34:46 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Nemesis C&C 99 18 Mike Innell CBYC 99 153913 5:14:13 5:55:39 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Cerulean Beneteau First 30 103 Elaine Neely RCYC 95 153746 5:12:46 5:56:52 8.0 6
9 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Sayonara Beneteau 38s5 15 Vic Coran HYC 102 155004 5:25:04 6:05:45 9.0 6
10 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Daybreak J33 42789 John Skinner NYC 90 154808 5:23:08 6:12:27 10.0 6
11 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Inspired Life Dufour 405GL 354 Roger Ryall RCYC 73 DNF 12.0 6

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-FS 3 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Ragtime C&C 35 Mk 3 34432 Mike VanderVaart HBCN 123 150112 4:36:12 4:58:19 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Umi Taka C&C 35 Mk 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack ABYC 123 150711 4:42:11 5:04:47 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Jersey Girl Olson 911S 42264 Mark Searle PCYC 129 152014 4:55:14 5:15:16 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Untamed J/29 FR/OB 56 Mark Bowman FBYC 103 150736 4:42:36 5:17:20 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Mini 650 Mini 650 650 Andrei Lissenkov PCYC 123 153711 5:12:11 5:37:11 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Bikini II C&C 33 Mk2 34784 Gary Bell OYS 132 154639 5:21:39 5:41:33 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Coyote Schock Santana 30/30 41318 Jan Varkevisser BS&BC 123 154814 5:23:14 5:49:07 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Rogues Hobie 33 80 Thomas Gayford BHYC 105 154551 5:20:51 5:58:52 8.0 6
9 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Splash Mirage 39 1 Jim Lamontagne RHYC 108 154828 5:23:28 5:59:40 9.0 6

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-FS 4 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Impromptu Ericson 35 Mk2 110 Michael Cullen NYC 153 151354 4:53:54 5:00:16 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 4 DH-FS 1-800 Morgan 27 15886 Alison Jones OYS 180 154833 5:28:33 5:20:04 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Harrier Tartan 30 1978 552 Chris Chapman NYC 171 154755 5:27:55 5:24:29 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Seajay Hunter 30 WK 2 218 Jim Johnstone PCYC 174 155118 5:31:18 5:26:07 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Synchronicity CS30 4557 Jim Schacht NOLSC 144 154634 5:26:34 5:39:08 5.0 5
6 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Uncorked CS 30 4597 Cindy l’Anson HBCN 144 154741 5:27:41 5:40:18 6.0 5
7 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Rodecrew CS30 4628 Bob Sarna PCYC 144 155436 5:34:36 5:47:29 7.0 5
8 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Black Magic CS 30 4459 Mark Ashworth WYC 144 155952 5:39:52 5:52:57 8.0 5
9 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Dark ‘n Stormy J24 CAN 449 James Carroll TH &SC 165 164435 6:24:35 6:24:35 9.0 5

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-FS 5 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #        Name     Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Critical Path C&C 27 Mk 3 632 Tal Wolf LCYC 186 155003 5:30:03 5:18:15 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Skeena CS 27 1483 Rick Veenhuizen QCYC 198 161003 5:50:03 5:30:47 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Doralla C&C 27 Mk 3 54048 Kirk Allan RCYC 186 160710 5:47:10 5:34:45 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Broken Arrow C&C 27 Mk 3 24238 Tim Noble OYS 186 161010 5:50:10 5:37:39 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Osprey C&C27 Mk 4 74184 Michael Carter RCYC 184 161401 5:54:01 5:42:32 5.0 5

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1015

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Naxos Dufour 36 Classic 33052 Anita Boudreau RCYC 144 153948 5:24:48 5:37:18 1.0 4
2 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Deva Dufour 445 CAN44 David Medhurst RCYC 83 152058 5:05:58 5:57:45 2.0 4
3 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 54357 Val Matison RCYC 103 153409 5:19:09 5:58:23 3.0 4
4 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Lively J/109 265 Murray Gainer ABYC 84 152242 5:07:42 5:59:03 4.0 4
5 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 Edward McCormack NYC 141 161425 5:59:25 6:15:19 5.0 4
6 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Sula Sula C&C 115 11565 Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC 93 154442 5:29:42 6:17:43 6.0 4
7 DH-WS 1 DH-WS DJ Cats Beneteau Oceanis 461 none Duncan Smith PCYC 111 155925 5:44:25 6:20:43 7.0 4
8 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Nirvana VII Tartan 412 82077 Simon Beacock QCYC 129 161453 5:59:53 6:24:19 8.0 4
9 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Glayva II C&C 37 (1984) 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt MCC 126 161758 6:02:58 6:29:48 9.0 4
10 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Real Cream Beneteau 46 77 Michael Racicot PCYC 111 162736 6:12:36 6:51:52 10.0 4
11 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Ascend Reliance 12m CAN4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 DNF 12.0 4

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-WS 2 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank  Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Windriven Beneteau 35s5 65 Jonathan Vinden PCYC 156 153807 5:28:07 5:33:25 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Sealight Beneteau 43 9799 Nilson Ruiz PCYC 154 155131 5:41:31 5:48:17 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Little Bird Archambault 31 17 Malcolm Little EYC 148 154834 5:38:34 5:49:03 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Salacious C&C 34 64128 Mark Janeway APSC 165 161652 6:06:52 6:06:52 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Manana O’Day 35 85035 Steve Gallacher PCYC 162 162527 6:15:27 6:17:27 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 2 DH-WS CzarBoat Jeanneau Sun Fizz 3043 John Whittaker NYC 150 162424 6:14:24 6:24:35 6.0 3
7 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Ceilidh Hanse 355 321 Nigel Fontaine PCYC 169 DNF 9.0 3
7 DH-WS 2 DH-WS New Alleynian Jenneau 42 CAN010 Patrick Hewlett NYC 146 DNF 9.0 3

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – DH-WS 3 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name     Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Railin Catalina 30 5772 Tim Sweet NYC 192 155727 5:47:27 5:31:39 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Flyer Beneteau 37 91 Ronald Ciamaga YYC 172 154821 5:38:21 5:34:13 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Wayward Hunter 30 282 Wilkinson PCYC 195 161244 6:02:44 5:44:29 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 3 DH-WS For Petes Sake Catalina C310 147 Peter Sandford OYS 197 162439 6:14:39 5:54:37 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Mi Vida Loca Valiant 40 228 Terry Hofkirchner QCYC 187 163613 6:26:13 6:11:47 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Latis C&C 30 510 Carolyn Weckesser ABYC 207 DNF 7.0 3

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – MH Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035

  Rank     Fleet     Division      Yacht Name        Yacht          Sail #         Name       Club     Rating     Place     Points     Start  

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – SH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Les C&C111WK 1111 John Hagen EYC 132 152231 5:17:31 5:37:10 1.0 2
2 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Epiphany Mirage 275 502 Ron Smallbone PCYC 213 162240 6:17:40 5:48:10 2.0 2
3 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Striker Beneteau 10R 53534 Jan Steyn YYC 87 150552 5:00:52 5:48:55 3.0 2
4 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtley LYC 144 154950 5:44:50 5:58:07 4.0 2
5 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Why Not Express 30 72 Chuck Watson FBYC 147 160000 5:55:00 6:06:39 5.0 2
6 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Wave Walker Hinterhoeller Niagara 26 16 Martin McKenzie EYC 180 162233 6:17:33 6:07:49 6.0 2
7 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Joely Rose Catalina 36 Mk I Standard Rig 1350 Gene Joelson PCYC 144 161735 6:12:35 6:26:56 7.0 2
8 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Solo J 27 40627 Kim Piller PCYC 126 161426 6:09:26 6:36:45 8.0 2

Race 3 YYC – PCYC – SH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-06-17 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Emerald Hughes-Columbia 8.7 8.7 Carolyn Archibald PCYC 240 161641 6:16:41 5:32:38 1.0 1
2 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Jaeger Tartan 270 40372 Corey Sawchuk PCYC 169 153951 5:39:51 5:37:28 2.0 1
3 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Mythos CS Merlin 6204 Ted Spanos PCYC 163 154655 5:46:55 5:48:09 3.0 1
4 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Golden Eye Crealock 34 231 Peter Ashby QCYC 230 163018 6:30:18 5:50:07 4.0 1
5 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Jazz Chaser 29 54092 Paul Sipos PCYC 186 161710 6:17:10 6:03:41 5.0 1
6 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Paul Bradbury CBYC 96 152055 5:20:55 6:05:26 6.0 1
7 SH-WS 1 SH-WS North Caught J/30 28 Wendy Northcotte DYC 155 161055 6:10:55 6:17:35 7.0 1
8 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic 370 Jim French PCYC 144 161418 6:14:18 6:28:43 8.0 1
9 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Finito Beneteau 46 97 Carl Ricciuti PCYC 100 160000 6:00:00 6:46:40 9.0 1

http://www.loshrs.com

jonathan@vindens.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

  • Join Our Email List
  • Events Calendar

    AEC v1.0.4