Results R4

Preliminary Results subject to corrections & adjustments

Updated 2012_09_23

R4 Long Distance – DH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1030, Distance: 100

 Rank   Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Zoom Farr 395 39533 Keith Bechard RCYC 51 2012-08-19@005652 14:26:52 18:05:18 1.0 7
2 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Crime Scene J 35 73320 Stephen Trevitt ABYC 72 2012-08-19@014032 15:10:32 18:09:24 2.0 7
3 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Mr. Ed IMX 38 51166 Ian McAllister PCYC 66 2012-08-19@013515 15:05:15 18:16:59 3.0 7
4 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Phoenix J/109 251 Sheila Smith RCYC 69 2012-08-19@014130 15:11:30 18:17:30 4.0 7
5 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Timorian C&C 115 115084 Fred Harding PCYC 54 2012-08-19@012037 14:50:37 18:27:41 5.0 7
6 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Rouleur J 124 16 Geoff Cornish RCYC 36 2012-08-19@015121 15:21:21 19:53:04 6.0 7

R4 Long Distance – DH-FS 2 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1025, Distance: 100

 Rank  Fleet Division  Yacht Name   Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Setanta Hanse 400 227 Joe Doris PCYC 84 2012-08-19@014628 15:21:28 17:55:13 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Darren Gornall PCYC 93 2012-08-19@021737 15:52:37 18:11:20 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 2 DH-FS One Beneteau Figaro USA 419 Stuart Rice Alex Bay YC 102 2012-08-19@031918 16:54:18 19:01:14 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 Bert Barrett BPYC 96 2012-08-19@032359 16:58:59 19:20:20 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Arriba Beneteau 36.7 60189 Don French PCYC 78 2012-08-19@025347 16:28:47 19:28:13 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Cerulean Beneteau First 30 103 Elaine Neely RCYC 95 2012-08-19@033316 17:08:16 19:33:16 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Inspired Life Dufour 405GL 354 Roger Ryall RCYC 73 2012-08-19@031822 16:53:22 20:09:53 7.0 6

R4 Long Distance – DH-FS 3 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1025, Distance: 100

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name  Yacht  Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Ariadna Hunter 35 Legend 27 Vladimir Melnikov APSC 141 2012-08-19@031216 16:47:16 17:31:50 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Untamed J/29 FR/OB 56 Mark Bowman FBYC 103 2012-08-19@022217 15:57:17 17:54:57 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Umi Taka C&C 35 Mk 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack ABYC 123 2012-08-19@033527 17:10:27 18:32:59 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Jersey Girl Olson 911S 42264 Mark Searle PCYC 129 2012-08-19@044204 18:17:04 19:31:31 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Katbird Dufour 34 Performance 54402 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 116 2012-08-19@064013 20:15:13 22:10:18 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Mini 650 Mini 650 650 Andrei Lissenkov PCYC 123 2012-08-19@075758 21:32:58 23:16:31 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Rogues Hobie 33 80 Thomas Gayford BHYC 105 DNF 8.0 6

R4 Long Distance – DH-FS 4 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1020, Distance: 100

 Rank  Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Impromptu Ericson 35 Mk2 110 Michael Cullen NYC 153 2012-08-19@052650 19:06:50 19:31:39 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Harrier Tartan 30 1978 552 Chris Chapman NYC 171 2012-08-19@063941 20:19:41 20:06:54 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 4 DH-FS True North Hunter 27x 101 Simon Mielniczuk MLC 177 2012-08-19@093445 23:14:45 22:45:49 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Seajay Hunter 30 WK 2 218 Jim Johnstone PCYC 174 2012-08-19@095112 23:31:12 23:09:08 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Top Hat CS 30 4707 Peter Miller RCYC 153 2012-08-19@093110 23:11:10 23:41:17 5.0 5
6 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Hawley Catalina 30 4183 Michael Yarwood LSYC 183 2012-08-19@122606 1:2:06:06 1:1:17:52 6.0 5

R4 Long Distance – DH-FS 5 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1020, Distance: 100

 Rank  Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Doralla C&C 27 Mk 3 54048 Kirk Allan RCYC 186 2012-08-19@080227 21:42:27 20:55:53 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Broken Arrow C&C 27 Mk 3 24238 Tim Noble OYS 186 2012-08-19@104847 1:0:28:47 23:36:17 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Critical Path C&C 27 Mk 3 632 Tal Wolf LCYC 186 2012-08-19@110028 1:0:40:28 23:47:32 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Skeena CS 27 1483 Rick Veenhuizen QCYC 198 2012-08-19@113347 1:1:13:47 23:50:27 4.0 5

R4 Long Distance – DH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1015, Distance: 100

 Rank   Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Ascend Reliance 12m CAN4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 2012-08-19@022634 16:11:34 17:35:25 1.0 4
2 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Lively J/109 265 Murray Gainer ABYC 84 2012-08-19@014456 15:29:56 18:05:06 2.0 4
3 DH-WS 1 DH-WS DJ Cats Beneteau Oceanis 461 none Duncan Smith PCYC 111 2012-08-19@042902 18:14:02 20:09:19 3.0 4

R4 Long Distance – DH-WS 2 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1010, Distance: 100

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Little Bird Archambault 31 17 Malcolm Little EYC 148 2012-08-19@031505 17:05:05 17:36:48 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Windriven Beneteau 35s5 65 Jonathan Vinden PCYC 156 2012-08-19@054447 19:34:47 19:53:45 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 2 DH-WS North Caught (DH-WS) J/30 28A Wendy Northcotte DYC 155 2012-08-19@054810 19:38:10 19:59:20 3.0 5
4 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Manana O’Day 35 85035 Steve Gallacher PCYC 162 2012-08-19@065345 20:43:45 20:50:22 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Jaeger Tartan 270 40372A Corey Sawchuk PCYC 169 2012-08-19@071106 21:01:06 20:52:15 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 2 DH-WS CzarBoat Jeanneau Sun Fizz 3043 John Whittaker NYC 150 DNF 7.0 3

R4 Long Distance – DH-WS 3 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1010, Distance: 100

 Rank   Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Flyer Beneteau 37 91 Ronald Ciamaga YYC 172 2012-08-19@053104 19:21:04 19:06:54 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 3 DH-WS For Petes Sake Catalina C310 147 Peter Sandford OYS 197 2012-08-19@075119 21:41:19 20:31:44 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Even Tide Alberg 30 566 John Ball QCYC 238 2012-08-19@111622 1:1:06:22 22:14:24 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Latis C&C 30 510 Carolyn Weckesser ABYC 207 2012-08-19@110854 1:0:58:54 23:15:26 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Railin Catalina 30 5772 Tim Sweet NYC 192 2012-08-19@104934 1:0:39:34 23:32:15 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Wayward Hunter 30 282 Wilkinson PCYC 195 2012-08-19@105840 1:0:48:40 23:33:47 6.0 3

R4 Long Distance – MH Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1035, Distance: 100

  Rank     Fleet     Division       Yacht Name         Yacht          Sail #         Name        Club      Rating     Place     Points     Start  

R4 Long Distance – SH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1005, Distance: 100

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Survival Abbott 33 9 James Roscoe BC 126 2012-08-19@033854 17:33:54 18:51:50 1.0 2
2 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Les C&C111WK 1111 John Hagen EYC 132 2012-08-19@054722 19:42:22 20:55:31 2.0 2
3 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Wave Walker Hinterhoeller Niagara 26 16 Martin McKenzie EYC 180 2012-08-19@080731 22:02:31 21:28:24 3.0 2
4 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Why Not Express 30 72 Chuck Watson FBYC 147 2012-08-19@071215 21:07:15 21:48:51 4.0 2
5 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Epiphany Mirage 275 502 Ron Smallbone PCYC 213 2012-08-19@112719 1:1:22:19 23:23:24 5.0 2
6 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtley LYC 144 2012-08-19@093537 23:30:37 1:0:24:56 6.0 2
7 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Solo J 27 40627 Kim Piller PCYC 126 2012-08-19@084930 22:44:30 1:0:25:24 7.0 2
8 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Finito (SH-FS) Beneteau 46 97A Carl Ricciuti PCYC 81 2012-08-19@075559 21:50:59 1:1:39:15 8.0 2

R4 Long Distance – SH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-08-18 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2012-08-18@1000, Distance: 100

 Rank   Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Mythos CS Merlin 6204 Ted Spanos PCYC 163 2012-08-19@033603 17:36:03 17:39:48 1.0 1
2 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic 370 Jim French PCYC 144 2012-08-19@035417 17:54:17 18:35:39 2.0 1
3 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Paul Bradbury CBYC 96 2012-08-19@032007 17:20:07 19:44:24 3.0 1
4 SH-WS 1 SH-WS True Blue (SH-WS) Hunter 320 23046A Tim Thomas BHYC 192 2012-08-19@105524 1:0:55:24 23:47:22 4.0 1

http://www.loshrs.com
jonathan@vindens.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

  • Join Our Email List
  • Events Calendar

    AEC v1.0.4