Results R5

Preliminary Results subject to corrections & adjustments

Updated 2012_09_23

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Timorian C&C 115 115084 Fred Harding PCYC 54 145612 4:26:12 5:31:05 1.0 7
2 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Mr. Ed IMX 38 51166 Ian McAllister PCYC 66 150712 4:37:12 5:35:55 2.0 7
3 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shorthanded J 35 43635 Michael Pietz PCYC 72 153358 5:03:58 6:03:41 3.0 7
4 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Phoenix J/109 251 Sheila Smith RCYC 69 154033 5:10:33 6:13:55 4.0 7
5 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Zoom Farr 395 39533 Keith Bechard RCYC 51 154736 5:17:36 6:37:38 5.0 7
6 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Paladin Bavaria 38 Match 83583 Brayden Woods LYC 48 154653 5:16:53 6:39:23 6.0 7
7 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shock Therapy Schock 40 MN 7007 Gary Benner RCYC -18 151510 4:45:10 7:01:16 7.0 7
8 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Masquerade Peterson 42 1999 Robert Dixon PCYC 69 DNF 10.0 7
8 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 008 Ken Martin PCYC 32 DNF 10.0 7

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-FS 2 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank  Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 2 DH-FS One Beneteau Figaro USA 419 Stuart Rice Alex Bay YC 102 145946 4:34:46 5:09:09 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Darren Gornall PCYC 93 145703 4:32:03 5:11:40 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Cerulean Beneteau First 30 103 Elaine Neely RCYC 95 151218 4:47:18 5:27:49 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Stigaro Beneteau Figaro 191 Troy Farncombe FPYC 102 151821 4:53:21 5:30:04 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Sassafras Swan S&S CAN 3100 Colin Brown RHYC 81 151253 4:47:53 5:38:01 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Arriba Beneteau 36.7 60189 Don French PCYC 78 152108 4:56:08 5:49:52 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Setanta Hanse 400 227 Joe Doris PCYC 84 154038 5:15:38 6:08:18 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Stormtrooper Returns C&C 99 2002 Brian Wright PCYC 96 161131 5:46:31 6:34:35 8.0 6
9 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Epic Dufour 40E 112 Roger Ryall RCYC 80 DNF 12.0 6
9 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Sayonara Beneteau 38s5 15 Vic Coran HYC 102 DNF 12.0 6
9 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Upstart Sunfast 3200 629 Bert Barrett BPYC 96 DNF 12.0 6

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-FS 3 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Mini 650 Mini 650 650 Andrei Lissenkov PCYC 123 152115 4:56:15 5:19:59 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Jersey Girl Olson 911S 42264 Mark Searle PCYC 129 152602 5:01:02 5:21:28 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Umi Taka C&C 35 Mk 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack ABYC 123 152323 4:58:23 5:22:17 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Rogues Hobie 33 80 Thomas Gayford BHYC 105 151459 4:49:59 5:24:20 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Bikini II C&C 33 Mk2 34784 Gary Bell OYS 132 153359 5:08:59 5:28:06 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Coyote Schock Santana 30/30 41318 Jan Varkevisser BS&BC 123 153050 5:05:50 5:30:20 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Still Crazy X – 95TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 141 155819 5:33:19 5:48:04 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Katbird Dufour 34 Performance 54402 Kathleen Timmis RCYC 116 154622 5:21:22 5:51:48 8.0 6
9 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Ariadna Hunter 35 Legend 27 Vladimir Melnikov APSC 141 DNF 11.0 6
9 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Temeraire db C&C 34 64127 Gregory Judd EYC 141 DNF 11.0 6

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-FS 4 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 4 DH-FS 1-800 Morgan 27 15886 Alison Jones OYS 180 153136 5:11:36 5:03:34 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 4 DH-FS True North Hunter 27x 101 Simon Mielniczuk MLC 177 153209 5:12:09 5:05:40 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Impromptu Ericson 35 Mk2 110 Michael Cullen NYC 153 152537 5:05:37 5:12:14 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Gizmo Bombardier 7.6 177 Marc Doedens PCYC 168 153542 5:15:42 5:14:02 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Harrier Tartan 30 1978 552 Chris Chapman NYC 171 154040 5:20:40 5:17:18 5.0 5
6 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Uncorked CS 30 4597 Cindy l’Anson HBCN 144 152902 5:09:02 5:20:56 6.0 5
7 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Scrubs C&C 30 Mk 2 3019 Randy St. Jacques HBCM 147 153133 5:11:33 5:21:47 7.0 5
8 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Aponivi CS33 3312 Eric Neate PCYC 165 154717 5:27:17 5:27:17 8.0 5
9 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Seajay Hunter 30 WK 2 218 Jim Johnstone PCYC 174 160153 5:41:53 5:36:32 9.0 5
10 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Ashe Bombardier 7.6 – 1981 74117 Jennifer Zimmerman LSYC 168 165002 6:30:02 6:27:59 10.0 5
11 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Hawley Catalina 30 4183 Michael Yarwood LSYC 183 DNF 14.0 5
11 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Sierra Tango Catalina 30 TMBS 2441 Sean Furniss LSYC 177 DNF 14.0 5
11 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Top Hat CS 30 4707 Peter Miller RCYC 153 DNF 14.0 5

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-FS 5 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #      Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Doralla C&C 27 Mk 3 54048 Kirk Allan RCYC 186 153502 5:15:02 5:03:46 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Critical Path C&C 27 Mk 3 632 Tal Wolf LCYC 186 160254 5:42:54 5:30:39 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Broken Arrow C&C 27 Mk 3 24238 Tim Noble OYS 186 161842 5:58:42 5:45:53 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Skeena CS 27 1483 Rick Veenhuizen QCYC 198 201500 9:55:00 9:22:15 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Emerald Hughes-Columbia 8.7 8.7 Carolyn Archibald PCYC 219 DNF 6.0 5

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1015

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #      Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Ascend Reliance 12m CAN4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 152314 5:08:14 5:34:50 1.0 4
2 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 Edward McCormack NYC 141 153556 5:20:56 5:35:08 2.0 4
3 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Lively J/109 265 Murray Gainer ABYC 84 150812 4:53:12 5:42:07 3.0 4
4 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Glayva II C&C 37 (1984) 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt MCC 126 153651 5:21:51 5:45:39 4.0 4
5 DH-WS 1 DH-WS DJ Cats Beneteau Oceanis 461 none Duncan Smith PCYC 111 DNF 6.0 4

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-WS 2 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Jaeger Tartan 270 40372A Corey Sawchuk PCYC 169 152726 5:17:26 5:15:12 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Windriven Beneteau 35s5 65 Jonathan Vinden PCYC 156 152717 5:17:17 5:22:24 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Little Bird Archambault 31 17 Malcolm Little EYC 148 152344 5:13:44 5:23:26 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Sealight Beneteau 43 9799 Nilson Ruiz PCYC 154 152908 5:19:08 5:25:27 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Salacious C&C 34 64128 Mark Janeway APSC 165 153721 5:27:21 5:27:21 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Water Colours I C&C 34 54245 Andrew McAllister PCYC 165 154639 5:36:39 5:36:39 6.0 3
7 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Pacemaker CS 30 4629 Rob Thomas PCYC 171 160709 5:57:09 5:53:24 7.0 3
8 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Manana O’Day 35 85035 Steve Gallacher PCYC 162 160134 5:51:34 5:53:26 8.0 3
9 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Island Girl Tartan 3500 103 Bob Charlton RCYC 151 155542 5:45:42 5:54:28 9.0 3
10 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Hoochie Koo Jeanneau Sunfast 32i 52234 Marko Majic PCYC 147 155949 5:49:49 6:01:18 10.0 3
11 DH-WS 2 DH-WS CzarBoat Jeanneau Sun Fizz 3043 John Whittaker NYC 150 DNF 13.0 3
11 DH-WS 2 DH-WS New Alleynian Jenneau 42 CAN010 Patrick Hewlett NYC 146 DNF 13.0 3

R5 PCYC – DYC – DH-WS 3 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name    Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 3 DH-WS For Petes Sake Catalina C310 147 Peter Sandford OYS 197 153315 5:23:15 5:05:58 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Railin Catalina 30 5772 Tim Sweet NYC 192 160042 5:50:42 5:34:45 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Wayward Hunter 30 282 Wilkinson PCYC 195 161211 6:02:11 5:43:58 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Flyer Beneteau 37 91 Ronald Ciamaga YYC 172 161952 6:09:52 6:05:21 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Resolute C&C 29 Mk 1 29567 Derek Shipman RCYC 198 165045 6:40:45 6:18:41 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Chacho Coronado 25 432 Pablo Pikelin TS&CC 261 DNF 8.0 3
6 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Serica II C&C Corvette 480 Andrew Good QCYC 207 DNF 8.0 3

R5 PCYC – DYC – MH Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035

  Rank     Fleet     Division       Yacht Name         Yacht          Sail #         Name       Club     Rating     Place     Points     Start  

R5 PCYC – DYC – SH-FS 1 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Gannet Cay Mirage 33 10 Mark Gifford RCYC 170 154520 5:40:20 5:37:21 1.0 2
2 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Mythos Spin CS Merlin 6204 Ted Spanos PCYC 140 152843 5:23:43 5:38:40 2.0 2
3 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Wave Walker Hinterhoeller Niagara 26 16 Martin McKenzie EYC 180 155755 5:52:55 5:43:49 3.0 2
4 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtley LYC 144 154144 5:36:44 5:49:42 4.0 2
5 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Solo J 27 40627 Kim Piller PCYC 126 153337 5:28:37 5:52:55 5.0 2
6 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Epiphany Mirage 275 502 Ron Smallbone PCYC 213 172437 7:19:37 6:45:16 6.0 2

R5 PCYC – DYC – SH-WS 1 Fleet - 2012-09-15 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #      Name     Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-WS 1 SH-WS North Caught J/30 28 Wendy Northcotte DYC 155 152943 5:29:43 5:35:39 1.0 1
2 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Domino Beneteau 36.7 249 Paul Paolone NOLSC 96 145626 4:56:26 5:37:33 2.0 1
3 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic 370 Jim French PCYC 144 153740 5:37:40 5:50:40 3.0 1
4 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Paul Bradbury CBYC 96 151604 5:16:04 5:59:55 4.0 1
5 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Jazz Chaser 29 54092 Paul Sipos PCYC 186 172756 7:27:56 7:11:55 5.0 1

http://www.loshrs.com

jonathan@vindens.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

  • Join Our Email List
  • Events Calendar

    AEC v1.0.4