Results R6

Preliminary Results subject to corrections & adjustments

Updated 2012_09_23

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-FS 1 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Timorian C&C 115 115084 Fred Harding PCYC 54 151213 4:42:13 5:51:00 1.0 7
2 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Phoenix J/109 251 Sheila Smith RCYC 69 152310 4:53:10 5:53:00 2.0 7
3 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Zoom Farr 395 39533 Keith Bechard RCYC 51 151337 4:43:37 5:55:05 3.0 7
4 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Shorthanded J 35 43635 Michael Pietz PCYC 72 152740 4:57:40 5:56:08 4.0 7
5 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Paladin Bavaria 38 Match 83583 Brayden Woods LYC 48 152718 4:57:18 6:14:42 5.0 7
6 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Masquerade Peterson 42 1999 Robert Dixon PCYC 69 154544 5:15:44 6:20:10 6.0 7
7 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Mr. Ed IMX 38 51166 Ian McAllister PCYC 66 154451 5:14:51 6:21:32 7.0 7
8 DH-FS 1 DH-FS Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 008 Ken Martin PCYC 32 160458 5:34:58 7:17:45 8.0 7

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-FS 2 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank   Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Afterburn Dash 34 34473 Darren Gornall PCYC 93 152854 5:03:54 5:48:09 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Setanta Hanse 400 227 Joe Doris PCYC 84 153314 5:08:14 5:59:40 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 2 DH-FS One Beneteau Figaro USA 419 Stuart Rice Alex Bay YC 102 155421 5:29:21 6:10:34 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Cerulean Beneteau First 30 103 Elaine Neely RCYC 95 155142 5:26:42 6:12:46 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Stigaro Beneteau Figaro 191 Troy Farncombe FPYC 102 160046 5:35:46 6:17:47 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Arriba Beneteau 36.7 60189 Don French PCYC 78 154808 5:23:08 6:21:46 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Stormtrooper Returns C&C 99 2002 Brian Wright PCYC 96 160424 5:39:24 6:26:29 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 2 DH-FS Epic Dufour 40E 112 Roger Ryall RCYC 80 155333 5:28:33 6:26:33 8.0 6

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-FS 3 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1025

Rank  Fleet  Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #      Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Ariadna Hunter 35 Legend 27 Vladimir Melnikov APSC 141 155130 5:26:30 5:40:57 1.0 6
2 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Mini 650 Mini 650 650 Andrei Lissenkov PCYC 123 154335 5:18:35 5:44:06 2.0 6
3 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Bikini II C&C 33 Mk2 34784 Gary Bell OYS 132 155458 5:29:58 5:50:23 3.0 6
4 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Umi Taka C&C 35 Mk 3 32835 Roger Van Vlack ABYC 123 155903 5:34:03 6:00:48 4.0 6
5 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Still Crazy X – 95TM 84095 John Danahy PCYC 141 161211 5:47:11 6:02:33 5.0 6
6 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Jersey Girl Olson 911S 42264 Mark Searle PCYC 129 160542 5:40:42 6:03:49 6.0 6
7 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Temeraire db C&C 34 64127 Gregory Judd EYC 141 161937 5:54:37 6:10:18 7.0 6
8 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Coyote Schock Santana 30/30 41318 Jan Varkevisser BS&BC 123 161106 5:46:06 6:13:49 8.0 6
9 DH-FS 3 DH-FS Rogues Hobie 33 80 Thomas Gayford BHYC 105 160938 5:44:38 6:25:28 9.0 6

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-FS 4 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 4 DH-FS 1-800 Morgan 27 15886 Alison Jones OYS 180 161103 5:51:03 5:42:00 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Aponivi CS33 3312 Eric Neate PCYC 165 160423 5:44:23 5:44:23 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Harrier Tartan 30 1978 552 Chris Chapman NYC 171 160915 5:49:15 5:45:35 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 4 DH-FS True North Hunter 27x 101 Simon Mielniczuk MLC 177 161423 5:54:23 5:47:02 4.0 5
5 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Seajay Hunter 30 WK 2 218 Jim Johnstone PCYC 174 161931 5:59:31 5:53:54 5.0 5
6 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Scrubs C&C 30 Mk 2 3019 Randy St. Jacques HBCM 147 160425 5:44:25 5:55:43 6.0 5
7 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Impromptu Ericson 35 Mk2 110 Michael Cullen NYC 153 160813 5:48:13 5:55:45 7.0 5
8 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Uncorked CS 30 4597 Cindy l’Anson HBCN 144 160646 5:46:46 6:00:07 8.0 5
9 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Gizmo Bombardier 7.6 177 Marc Doedens PCYC 168 162629 6:06:29 6:04:33 9.0 5
10 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Top Hat CS 30 4707 Peter Miller RCYC 153 164550 6:25:50 6:34:11 10.0 5
11 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Ashe Bombardier 7.6 – 1981 74117 Jennifer Zimmerman LSYC 168 170712 6:47:12 6:45:03 11.0 5
12 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Sierra Tango Catalina 30 TMBS 2441 Sean Furniss LSYC 177 171601 6:56:01 6:47:23 12.0 5
13 DH-FS 4 DH-FS Hawley Catalina 30 4183 Michael Yarwood LSYC 183 180447 7:44:47 7:30:28 13.0 5

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-FS 5 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1020

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #       Name       Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Doralla C&C 27 Mk 3 54048 Kirk Allan RCYC 186 161556 5:55:56 5:43:13 1.0 5
2 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Skeena CS 27 1483 Rick Veenhuizen QCYC 198 163009 6:10:09 5:49:46 2.0 5
3 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Critical Path C&C 27 Mk 3 632 Tal Wolf LCYC 186 162344 6:03:44 5:50:44 3.0 5
4 DH-FS 5 DH-FS Broken Arrow C&C 27 Mk 3 24238 Tim Noble OYS 186 172618 7:06:18 6:51:04 4.0 5

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-WS 1 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1015

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #      Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Ascend Reliance 12m CAN4 Nick Mather QCYC 120 162358 6:08:58 6:40:49 1.0 4
2 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Lively J/109 265 Murray Gainer ABYC 84 161717 6:02:17 7:02:44 2.0 4
3 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Glayva II C&C 37 (1984) 54355 Jeff Jeffcoatt MCC 126 165334 6:38:34 7:08:02 3.0 4
4 DH-WS 1 DH-WS Solvenn Jeanneau 37 394 Edward McCormack NYC 141 171510 7:00:10 7:18:45 4.0 4
5 DH-WS 1 DH-WS DJ Cats Beneteau Oceanis 461 none Duncan Smith PCYC 111 172602 7:11:02 7:56:27 5.0 4

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-WS 2 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank Fleet Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Jaeger Tartan 270 40372A Corey Sawchuk PCYC 169 162018 6:10:18 6:07:42 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Windriven Beneteau 35s5 65 Jonathan Vinden PCYC 156 163507 6:25:07 6:31:20 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Water Colours I C&C 34 54245 Andrew McAllister PCYC 165 165415 6:44:15 6:44:15 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Katbird Dufour 34 Performance 54402A Kathleen Timmis RCYC 148 165201 6:42:01 6:54:27 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Pacemaker CS 30 4629 Rob Thomas PCYC 171 170902 6:59:02 6:54:38 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Hoochie Koo Jeanneau Sunfast 32i 52234 Marko Majic PCYC 147 165925 6:49:25 7:02:51 6.0 3
7 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Manana O’Day 35 85035 Steve Gallacher PCYC 162 171506 7:05:06 7:07:22 7.0 3
8 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Little Bird Archambault 31 17 Malcolm Little EYC 148 170647 6:56:47 7:09:41 8.0 3
9 DH-WS 2 DH-WS CzarBoat Jeanneau Sun Fizz 3043 John Whittaker NYC 150 DNF 13.0 3
9 DH-WS 2 DH-WS New Alleynian Jenneau 42 CAN010 Patrick Hewlett NYC 146 DNF 13.0 3
9 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Salacious C&C 34 64128 Mark Janeway APSC 165 DNF 13.0 3
9 DH-WS 2 DH-WS Sealight Beneteau 43 9799 Nilson Ruiz PCYC 154 DNF 13.0 3

R6 DYC – PCYC – DH-WS 3 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1010

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #     Name    Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 DH-WS 3 DH-WS For Petes Sake Catalina C310 147 Peter Sandford OYS 197 163837 6:28:37 6:07:50 1.0 3
2 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Resolute C&C 29 Mk 1 29567 Derek Shipman RCYC 198 165124 6:41:24 6:19:18 2.0 3
3 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Railin Catalina 30 5772 Tim Sweet NYC 192 170529 6:55:29 6:36:35 3.0 3
4 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Chacho Coronado 25 432 Pablo Pikelin TS&CC 261 180734 7:57:34 6:48:21 4.0 3
5 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Wayward Hunter 30 282 Wilkinson PCYC 195 172004 7:10:04 6:48:26 5.0 3
6 DH-WS 3 DH-WS Flyer Beneteau 37 91 Ronald Ciamaga YYC 172 DNF 7.0 3

R6 DYC – PCYC – MH Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035

Rank Fleet Division  Yacht Name  Yacht    Sail #     Name     Club     Rating   Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start

R6 DYC – PCYC – SH-FS 1 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1005

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail # Name Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Mythos Spin CS Merlin 6204 Ted Spanos PCYC 140 155553 5:50:53 6:07:05 1.0 2
2 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Wave Walker Hinterhoeller Niagara 26 16 Martin McKenzie EYC 180 163312 6:28:12 6:18:11 2.0 2
3 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Slainte C&C 29 21053 Jason Smyth NOLSC 171 163301 6:28:01 6:23:57 3.0 2
3 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Better Still Elite 326 189 David Courtley LYC 144 162032 6:15:32 6:30:00 4.0 2
5 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Solo J 27 40627 Kim Piller PCYC 126 161117 6:06:17 6:33:22 5.0 2
6 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Epiphany Mirage 275 502 Ron Smallbone PCYC 213 171546 7:10:46 6:37:07 6.0 2
7 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Rouleur J 124 16A Geoff Cornish RCYC 36 164745 6:42:45 8:41:31 7.0 2
8 SH-FS 1 SH-FS Gannet Cay Mirage 33 10 Mark Gifford RCYC 170 DNF 9.0 2

R6 DYC – PCYC – SH-WS 1 Fleet – 2012-09-16 at 0955 Warning

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000

Rank   Fleet   Division Yacht Name Yacht Sail #      Name      Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Start
1 SH-WS 1 SH-WS North Caught J/30 28 Wendy Northcotte DYC 155 165811 6:58:11 7:05:42 1.0 1
2 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic 370 Jim French PCYC 144 165805 6:58:05 7:14:11 2.0 1
3 SH-WS 1 SH-WS Exodus Beneteau First 36.7 206 Paul Bradbury CBYC 96 DNF 4.0 1

http://www.loshrs.com

jonathan@vindens.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

  • Join Our Email List
  • Events Calendar

    AEC v1.0.4